2014 - Royale 16

Introduce yourself to the world of road bikes through the lightweight aluminum chassis of the Royale 16. Equipped with a carbon fiber road fork and precision Shimano shifting, this bike is comfortable in any group ride you take it to.

SIZESXS (42cm), S/M (46cm), M (50cm), M/L (54cm), L/XL (58cm)
COLOR(S)Red, Gray
MAIN FRAMESE 1 alloy,w/water bottle mounts
REAR TRIANGLESE 1 alloy, w/ replaceable hanger
FORKCarbon legs, w/ 1 1/8" alloy steerer
CRANKSETLasco, 50/34T, 8-speed
PEDALS1-piece resin body, boron axle
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 2300, band type 31.8mm
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Sora, 9-speed
SHIFTERSShimano 2300, 16-speed
CASSETTEShimano HG-50, 11-28T, 8-speed
CHAINFixed Star, 8-speed
WHEELSETAlloy 32H double wall rims, alloy Formula hubs, ED spokes, brass nippels, steel quick releases
TIRESroad 30 tpi, 700 x 25c
BRAKE SETAlloy road caliper
BRAKE LEVERSShimano 2300
HEADSETNeco, 1 1/8" w/ caged bearings
HANDLEBARAlloy drop bar, 31.8mm clamp
STEMAlloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7d
TAPE/GRIPSuede tape
SADDLESE w/ foam padding, steel rails
SEAT POSTAlloy, 27.2mm x 300mm
WEIGHT24lbs / 10.9kg
SIZEXS/S (42CMS/M (46CM)M (50CM)M/L (54CM)L/XL (58CM
SEAT TUBE- CENTER TO TOP420460500540580
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH493.9512.5526550.3576.2
CHAIN STAY420420420420420
FORK OFFSET5045454545
HEAD TUBE ANGLE7171.572.57373
SEAT TUBE ANGLE75.574.573.57373
WHEEL BASE993.5996.2993.91004.31029.2
STAND OVER HEIGHT714.6744778.5800.2836.2
HEAD TUBE LENGTH105125155160195
Like It Then Share It: