DRAFT

The track inspired Draft bike is outfitted with a 16T freewheel rear hub and front and rear hand brakes for riders wanting more stopping power. Fender mounts front and back and wide tire clearance make the Draft a perfect all-weather commuter.

  • Hi-Ten steel urban single speed style frame equipped with water bottle and fender mounts for increased carrying capacity.
  • Hi-Ten SE steel straight leg fork with wide tire clearance.
  • 27.1 lbs

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Black, Blue, White
FRAMEHi-Ten Urban Single Speed, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts
FORKHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
CRANKSETSE Alloy, 44T Chainring
PEDALSResin Platform
CHAINKMC HV410A
WHEELSET36H Hubs w/ Double-wall Rims, 16T Freewheel
TIRES700 x 28c
BRAKESETAlloy Caliper Front & Rear
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy Lever Front & Rear
HEADSET1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBARSE Riser, 580mm wide
STEMSE Alloy, 10 Degree Rise, 25.4mm Clamp
GRIPSUrban Grips, Closed End
SADDLEUrban
SEATPOSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
WEIGHT27.10 lbs / 12.30 kgs
ACCESSORIESCable Clips
*Spec subject to change without notice
BIKE SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
SIZEXSSML
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP490520550580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE550552563569
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH404404404404
WHEELBASE98898910021009
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP58585858
STANDOVER766783810839
STEM65658080
HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580580580
CRANK165165170170
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
*All geometry is in millimeters unless otherwise noted.
Like It Then Share It: