LAGER

The Lager packs a quality punch with a butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube, alloy cranks, and super smooth Freedom ThickSlick tires. This bike comes equipped not only with riser bars, but also with alloy bullhorn bars. The perfect bike to get you where you want to go and in style.

  • Hi-Ten steel urban single speed style frame with butted top tube and down tube, Cr-Mo seat tube with integrated seat clamp, plus water bottle and fender mounts for increased carrying capacity
  • Hi-Ten SE steel straight leg fork with wide tire clearance
  • Dual pivot alloy brakes
  • Alloy cranks with sealed cartridge Euro bottom bracket
  • SE high-flange alloy fixed/free 36H hubs with extra high-profile double-wall rims
  • Freedom ThickSlick Sport tires
  • Includes two styles of handlebars: an SE alloy riser, and an SE alloy bullhorn so that the rider can opt for an aggressive or more relaxed riding position
  • 26 lbs

SIZES49cm, 52cm, 55cm, 58cm
COLOR(S)Black, Blue, Silver
FRAMEHi-Ten Urban Single Speed, Butted Top Tube and Down Tube, Cr-Mo Seat Tube, Integrated Seat Clamp, Water Bottle & Fender Mounts
FORKHi-Ten SE Straight Leg w/ Fender Mounts
CRANKSETSE Alloy, Cartridge BB, 46T Chainring
PEDALSResin Platform
CHAINKMC Z410A
WHEELSETSE High-flange Alloy Fixed/Free 36H Hubs w/ High-profile Double-wall Rims, 17T Freewheel & 17T Fixed cog
TIRESFreedom ThickSlick Sport 700 x 28c
BRAKESETAlloy Dual Pivot Caliper Front & Rear
BRAKE LEVERS2-Finger Alloy Lever Front & Rear
HEADSETTange 1-1/8" Threadless
HANDLEBAR2 Styles: SE Alloy Riser 580mm Wide & SE Alloy Bullhorn 400mm Wide
STEMSE Alloy, 7 Degree Rise, 25.4mm Clamp
GRIPSSE Urban Mushroom Grips w/ SE Rubber End Plugs
SADDLESE Urban
SEATPOSTSE Micro Adjust Alloy, 27.2mm
ACCESSORIESTwo Styles of Handlebars Included: SE Alloy Riser & SE Alloy Bullhorn, SE Cable Clips
WEIGHT26.02 lbs / 11.80 kgs
*Spec subject to change without notice
BIKE SIZE49cm52cm55cm58cm
SIZEXSSML
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP490520550580
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE553562573580
HEAD TUBE LENGTH9095125155
SEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°
HEAD TUBE ANGLE72°72°72°72°
CHAINSTAY LENGTH420420420420
WHEELBASE1006101610281036
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP58585858
STANDOVER758775802833
STEM65658090
HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400400
CRANK165165170170
WHEEL SIZE700c700c700c700c
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
*All geometry is in millimeters unless otherwise noted.
Like It Then Share It: